PUPILAGE GROUPS 2023-2024
SEPTEMBER 2023: Topic: Alimony (Legislative Updates)
Group Leader: Beth Luna
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Magistrate Luna
|
Rebecca Creed
|
Dems Mason
|
Tim Miller
|
Gary Wilkinson
|
John Clark
|
David Merritt
|
Julia Hodges
|
|
Lawrence Datz
|
Cat Georges
|
Holly Matthews
|
|
|
Chris Calhoun
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Erlinger
|
|
|
|
Andrea Jevic
|
|
|
|
Rebecca Colson
|
|
OCTOBER 2023: Topic: Timesharing & Paternity (Legislative Updates)
Group Leader: Ashley Myers & Judge Guy
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Judge Guy
|
Ashley Myers
|
Alexandra Mederos
|
Darryl Bodie
|
Natalie Tuttle
|
Michael Korn
|
Boris Galustov
|
Shea Peterson
|
Suzanne Bass
|
Molly Sasso
|
Jon Lorimier
|
Charlean Maurer
|
|
Bryan Rendzio
|
Michelle Broyles
|
|
|
|
Lynn Salvatore
|
|
|
|
Susan Sharpe-Kutz
|
|
|
|
Chauntel Miller
|
|
NOVEMBER 2023: Topic: Child & Dependent Support (Legislative Updates)
Group Leader: Ashley Cox
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Garrett Barket
|
Ashley Cox
|
Gail Dolson
|
Stephanie Anderson
|
Paul Dick
|
Kevin Hemphill
|
Cydney Bulger
|
Winne Eilert
|
Leatrice Walton
|
Bill Graessle
|
Ramona Chaplin
|
Daniel Vega
|
|
Jonathan Zahler
|
Besty Haslett
|
|
|
|
Latoya Williams-Shelton
|
|
|
|
Destardes Moore
|
|
|
|
Kent Griffin
|
|
|
|
|
|
JANUARY 2024: Topic: Collaborative Law
Group Leaders: James Keenan
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Michael Kakil
|
James Kennan
|
Amber Hines
|
Erin Southerland
|
Maureen Horkan
|
Corrie Bylund
|
Banda Nadeau
|
Makisha Lester
|
Marquita Green
|
Wendy Norman
|
Joseph Alvarez
|
Susanna Quesenberry
|
|
Abe Bateh
|
Nicole Carlucci
|
|
|
|
Debra Treece
|
|
|
|
Kevin Raudt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FEBRUARY 2024: JOINT MEETING: ROBERT M. FOSTER INNS
Group Leader: Paula Brice
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Judge Day
|
Paula Brice
|
Nancy Cleveland
|
Samantha Ellis
|
Judge Flower
|
Joy Owenby
|
Enrique Barquinero
|
|
|
Michael Duncan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARCH 2024: Topic: Bar Rules & Cybersecurity (Protecting Clients & Complying with Bar Rules)
Group Leaders: Darin Gardner
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Judge Fahlgreen
|
Darin Gardner
|
Christie Guerrero
|
Presley Davis
|
Judge Mahon
|
Beth Terry
|
Katie Johnson
|
Alexandra Midthun
|
Donna Vincent
|
Stephanie Sussman
|
Nicholas Morcom
|
Sienna Sprinkle
|
|
Charles Wilmott
|
Jennifer Williams
|
|
|
|
Lewis Price
|
|
|
|
Heather Visali
|
|
|
|
Tawny Rountree
|
|
APRIL 2024: Topic: Real Estate in Family Law (Including Partition, Homestead Portability)
Group Leader: Laura Giovanetti & Dyvonda Thurston
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Lester Bass
|
Laura Giovannetti
|
Jay Henderlite
|
Kianna Broadie
|
Judge James Daniel
|
Dyvonnda Thurston
|
Mercedes Aguilar
|
Nikita Pal
|
Judge Cooper
|
Michael Phillips
|
Brian Roberts
|
Emily Cochran
|
|
Stacie Drawdy
|
Amber Donley
|
|
|
Sam Jubran
|
Adam Schemer
|
|
|
|
Leanna Perez
|
|
|
|
Christina Wolford
|
|
|
|
Jenna Houser
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY BANQUET 2024
Group Leaders: Kim O’Steen
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Robin Lanigan
|
Kim O’Steen
|
Gene Nichols
|
Ashley Coggins
|
Melissa Merritt
|
Deborah Greene
|
Deanne Castro
|
Gabriela Narvaez
|
Dianne Misiak
|
Vince DiRito
|
Sara Frazier
|
Jaclyn Horn
|
|
Holly Fulton
|
Paola P. Harris
|
Autum Warner
|
|
Chris Harris
|
Danielle Manos
|
|
|
|
Jasmin Barquinero
|
|
|
|
Refick Eler
|
|
OUTREACH
Group Leader: MAGISTRATE BETH LUNA
JUDICIARY
|
MASTER
|
BARRISTER
|
ASSOCIATE/STUDENT
|
Magistrate Beth Luna
|
Kathryn Robbie
|
Aaron Irving
|
Angela Viltro
|
Stacey Devall
|
|
F. Sussanah Collins
|
Dominic Deluca
|
|
|
Richelle Marisco
|
|
|
|
Madelyn Pittman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|