Group 1:
Date: November 18, 2021
Location: The Pond House Café
Group Leader:
Hon. Claudia A. Baio
Benchers:
Peter R. Knight
Joseph J. Blyskal
Jennifer E. Wheelock
Mark Kochanowicz
Barristers:
Elisabeth Swanson
Brendan N. Gooley
Julie Lavoie
Lindsey Viscomi
Pupils: Emily Karr
Group 2:
Date: December 16, 2021
Location: Parkville Market
Group Leader:
Hon Nuala E. Droney & Hon. Courtney M. Chaplin
Benchers:
William S. Fish
Virginia Brown
Brennan C. Maki
Isaias Diaz
Barristers:
Ron Etemi
Andrew Giering
Thomas Houlihan
Amanda Brahm
Pupil: Liana Feinn
Group 3:
Date: January 20, 2022
Location: TBD
Group Leaders:
Hon. John B. Farley
Benchers:
Mark Ostrowski
DeAnn Varunes
James Reardon
Stephen E. Goldman
Barristers:
Leland Moore
Tara A. Sheldon
Christopher Tringali
Jamie Welsh
Pupil: Juan Guitierrez
Group 4:
Date: March 17, 2022
Location: TBD
Group Leaders:
Hon. Linda Allard
Benchers:
Stuart C. Johnson
Edward W. Mayer, Jr.
Robert O’Brien
Dickens Mathieu
Barristers:
Sara Nadim
Joe Szerejko
Andrew Ammirati
Richard E., III Fennelly
Pupil: Andrea Nunes
Group 5:
Date: April 21, 2022
Location: TBD
Group Leader:
Hon. Matthew D. Gordon
Benchers:
Brian O'Donnell
Lori Mizerak
Rachel Fain
Joseph Hope
Barristers:
Emily Gait
Jessica Lynn Vizvary Draper
Kevin Munn
Aigné Goldsby
Pupil: Colin Wrinn
Group 6:
Date: May 19, 2022
Location: TBD
Group Leader:
Hon. Jose A. Suarez
Benchers:
Matthew Forrest
Brian Tetreault
Dennis Durao
Kari L. Olson
Robert E. Kaelin
Barristers:
Nico J. Piscopo
Kimberly Bosse
Ryan Sullivan
Matthew N. Diamond
Pupil: Caitlyn Pesavento
Group 7:
Date: June 16, 2022
Location: TBD
Group Leader:
Hon. Robert A. Richardson and Hon. Hope C. Seeley
Benchers:
Megan Youngling Carannante
Dean Cordiano
Proloy Das
Erick M. Sandler
Barristers:
Jessica Sardella
Tim Fitzpatrick
Je'Quana Orr
Ryan Downing
Pupil: Richard Kirby
Executive Board
President: Hon. Nuala E. Droney
Counselor: Robert Kaelin
Treasurer: Lauren R. Greenspoon
Secretary: Carolyn A. Trotta
Immediate Past Presidents:
Dean M. Cordiano (2017-2018)
Hon. Hope C. Seeley (2018-2019)
Kirk D. Tavtigian (2019-2020)
Hon. John B. Farley (2020-2021)