During a typical year, running from September to April, the Bedell Inn holds member wide monthly meetings at The River Club, 1 Independent Drive, Suite 3500, Jacksonville.  The meetings begin with cocktails at 5:00 and continue to a dinner and program from 6:00 to 8:00.  The Bedell Inn also holds a meeting of all Masters in July to vote on new members and other administrative matters.  Individual group meetings are also held throughout the Inn Year.  The meeting dates for the 2021/2022 year are as follows:

 

September 9, 2021 (this meeting will be held at the Ortega River Club instead of the River Club)

October 14, 2021

November 18, 2021

January 13, 2022

February 2022 (Joint Meeting)

March 10, 2022

April 21, 2022 (Annual Banquet)

 

 

Pupillage Groups 2021/2022

Group One

Catherine "Poppy" Decunto
David Thompson
Cryus Zomorodian 
Laura Jacqmein 
Bryan S. Gowdy
Hon. Marcia M. Howard
Mark Caliel
Crystal Broughan
David Barksdale
Hon. Tatiana Salvador 
Imani A. Boykin
John R. Thomas
Michael Cox
Megan Mann
Shannon Anderson 
Michael Decembrino
Sabrina Smith
Tom Fraleigh
Jimmy Pham

 

Group Four

Scott Costantino, Esq.
Chelsea R. Harris
Hon. Gary L. Wilkinson
Kelly S. Karase, Esq.
Thomas R. Brice, Jr., Esq.
Adam G. Adams, III
Hon. Virginia Baker Norton
Thomas E. Bishop, Esq.
Hon. Brian J. Davis
Kimberly Held Israel
Michael Stanski
Coral K. Messina
John C.W. Cherneski
Katharine N. Roth
David R. Sutton, III
Taylor M. Fleming
Christopher J. Jackson
Kendall Shaye Mabry
Judy Piseth
Keegan T. Quintana Espinoza

 

Group Seven

Hon. Gary P. Flower
Timothy Joseph Miller
Daniel K. Bean, Esq.
Hon. Mark J. Borello
Henry M. (Hank) Coxe III, Esq.
Wiley Braxton Gillam, IV, Esq.
Michael H. Harmon, Esq.
Eric J. Holshouser, Esq.
Hon. Patricia D. Barksdale
Frank George Mackoul, II
Allison McElhaney Stocker
R. Carter Burgess
Michael E. Halkitis, Jr.
Tonya Patterson-Barge
Asa H. Johnston
Caitlin S. Clarke
Heather L. Masse
Hollie K. Forst

Group Two

Patrick Coll
Catherine Licandro
Mark Bajalia
Kirsten Doolittle
Frederick D. Page
Darcy D. Galnor
Christopher C. Hazelip, Esq.
Matthew Posgay
Hon. London M. Kite
Patricia M. Dodson
William L. Grimsley
Laura B. Renstrom, Esq.
Asghar A. Syed, Esq.
Lisa H. Carter
William Charles Handle
Summer Lee Robbins
Pierce N. Giboney
Justice Taylor Elvish
Michael D. Terry

 

Group Five

Hon. Thomas M. Beverly
Laura J. Boeckman
Avery Dell Sander
Hon. Marianne Lloyd Aho
Michael E. Demont, Esq.
Heather A. Owen, Esq.
Michael L. Duncan, Esq.
Charles G. Cofer
Thomas Albert Delegal, III
Geddes Anderson, Jr., Esq.
Lauren V. Purdy
Bryan E. DeMaggio
Katelyn Knaak Johnston
Joseph W. Rogan, Esq.
Malik S. Jackson
Eleanor Margaret Samuels
Kimano M. Edwards
Blake R. Mathesie
Julie Anna Ducey

Group Three

Hon. Steven Brian Whittington
Adam Benjamin Edgecombe
Jennifer Anne Mansfield, Esq.
William E. Adams, Jr., Esq.
Hon. Katie L. Dearing
Niels P. Murphy, Esq.
Elizabeth L. White, Esq.
Hon. John I. Guy
Courtney K. Grimm
Michael G. Prendergast, Esq.
Alexis Marie Clay
Joshua H. Roberts, Esq.
Lawton R. Graves
Sean P. Walsh, Esq.
William Paul Rothrock
Melanie C. Kalmanson
Seth B. Roebuck
Alina M. Vinci
Colson T. Douglas
Meghan Stevens

 

Group Six

Jacob Aaron Brown
Bradley Graham Bodiford
Allan F. Brooke, II, Esq.
Corinne C. Hodak, Esq.
Timothy J. Conner, Esq.
Hon. Michael S. Sharrit
D. Rodney Brown, Esq.
Hon. Waddell A. Wallace, III
Hon. James Hunt Daniel
Robert G. Riegel, Jr., Esq.
Esther K. Erkan
Michael J. Lufkin
Logan Kyle McEwen
Matthew I. Lufrano
Ashley Joan Englund
Kelly E. Karasek
Julissa Rivera Ali
Erin Mason
Helen J. Jay
Kyla George