FORMER OFFICERS OF THE TAMPA BAY INN OF COURT
Since the founding of our Inn in 1993, the following past and
present members have served as officers:
FORMER INN PRESIDENTS
- Honorable J. Rodgers Padgett (1993-1994)
- Honorable Dick Greco, Jr. (1994-1995)
- Honorable Gasper J. Ficarrotta (1995-1996)
- Honorable Cynthia A. Holloway (1996-1997)
- Honorable Dennis A. Alvarez (1997-1998)
- Honorable Peggy Quince (1998-1999)
- Honorable Claudia R. Isom (1999-2000)
- Honorable Jack Espinosa, Jr. (2000-2001)
- Honorable Florence Foster (2001-2002)
- Honorable Gaston J. Fernandez (2002-2003)
- Honorable Richard A. Nielsen (2003-2004)
- Honorable Anthony Black (2004-2005)
- Honorable Herbert J. Baumann (2005-2006)
- Honorable Kevin Carey (2006-2007)
- Honorable Claudia Isom (2007-2008)
- Honorable Ralph Stoddard (2008-2009)
- Honorable John Conrad (2009-2010)
- Honorable Lisa Campbell (2010-2011)
FORMER PRESIDENT ELECTS
- Honorable Dick Greco, Jr. (1993-1994)
- Honorable Gasper J. Ficarrotta (1994-1995)
- Honorable Cynthia A. Holloway (1995-1996)
- Honorable Dennis A. Alvarez (1996-1997)
- Honorable Peggy Quince (1997-1998)
- Honorable Diana Allen (1998-1999)
- Honorable Jack Espinosa, Jr. (1999-2000)
- Honorable Florence Foster (2000-2001)
- Honorable Gaston J. Fernandez (2001-2002)
- Honorable Richard A. Nielsen (2002-2003)
- Honorable Anthony Black (2003-2004)
- Honorable Herbert Baumann, Jr. (2004-2005)
- Honorable Kevin Carey (2005-2006)
- Honorable Claudia Isom (2006-2007)
- Honorable Ralph Stoddard (2007-2008)
- Honorable John Conrad (2008-2009)
- Honorable Lisa Campbell (2009-2010)
- Honorable E. Lamar Battles (2010-2011)
FORMER COUNSELORS
- Honorable J. Rodgers Padgett (1993-1995)
- Honorable Dick Greco, Jr. (1995-1996)
- Honorable Gasper J. Ficarrotta (1996-1997)
- Honorable Cynthia A. Holloway (1997-1998)
- Honorable F. Dennis Alvarez (1998-2000)
- Honorable Claudia R. Isom (2000-2001)
- Honorable Jack Espinosa, Jr. (2001-2003)
- Honorable Gaston J. Fernandez (2003-2004)
- Honorable Richard A. Nielsen (2004-2005)
- Honorable Anthony Black (2005-2006)
- Honorable Herbert Baumann, Jr. (2006-2007)
- Honorable Kevin Carey (2007-2008)
- Honorable Claudia Isom (2008-2009)
- Honorable Ralph Stoddard (2009-2010)
- Honorable John Conrad (2010-2011)
FORMER INN TREASURERS
- Ronald B. Cohn (1993-1995)
- John Calhoun Bales (1995-1996)
- Donald W. Stanley, Jr. (1996-1999)
- Michael Stephen Hooker (1999-2000)
- Donald W. Stanley, Jr. (2000-2003)
- Alicia Gonzalez (2003-2005)
- Kenneth C. Whalen (2005-2006)
- Kenneth C. Whalen (2006-2007)
- Meredith Wester (2007-2008)
- Meredith Wester (2008-2009)
- Meredith Wester (2009-2010)
- Meredith Wester (2010-2011)
FORMER INN SECRETARIES
- John Calhoun Bales (1993-1994)
- Thomas E. Fotopulos (1994-1995)
- A. Woodsom Isom, Jr. (1995-1996)
- Julianne M. Holt (1996-1997)
- Michael Stephen Hooker (1997-1998)
- William J. Schifino, Jr. (1998-1999)
- Craig P. Clendinen (1999-2000)
- Dennis G. Diecudie (2000-2001)
- Steve Brannock (2001-2002)
- Terry Clifton Christian (2002-2003)
- Kenneth C. Whalen (2003-2004)
- J. Meredith Wester (2004-2005)
- Marguerite Longoria (2005-2006)
- Marguerite Longoria (2006-2007)
- Marguerite Longoria (2007-2008)
- Natalie Thomas (2008-2009)
- Brian Oblow (2009-2010)
- Brian Oblow (2010-2011)
FORMER PARLIAMENTARIANS
- Thomas E. Fotopulos (1993-1994)
- A. Woodsom Isom, Jr. (1994-1995)
- Julianne M. Holt (1995-1996)
- Michael Stephen Hooker (1996-1997)
- William J. Schifino, Jr. (1997-1998)
- Dennis G. Diecudie (1998-1999)
- Michael Stephen Hooker (1999-2000)
- Steve Brannock (2000-2001)
- Terry Clifton Christian (2001-2002)
- Jonathan L. Alpert (2002-2003)
- Angela Wright (2003-2004)
- Maggie Larguier (2005-2006)
- Maggie Larguier (2006-2007)
- Maggie Larguier (2007-2008)
- Scott Silverman (2007-2008)
- Scott Silverman (2009-2010)
- Michael Stein (2010-2011)
FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS
- Honorable Gaston Fernandez (2005-2006)
- Honorable Gaston Fernandez (2006-2007)
- David C. Banker (2007-2008)
- David C. Banker (2008-2009)
- David C. Banker (2009-2010)
- David C. Banker (2010-2011)
FOUNDING MEMBERS OF THE TAMPA BAY AMERICAN INN OF COURT
Founding Judges - Masters of the Bench Members
- Hon. Diana M. Allen
- Hon. Debra K. Behnke
- Hon. James V. Dominguez
- Hon. Gasper J. Ficarrotta
- Hon. Dick Greco, Jr.
- Hon. Cynthia A. Holloway
- Hon. Claudia R. Isom
- Hon. J. Rogers Padgett
- Hon. Guy W. Spicola
Founding Masters of the Bench Members
- Pamela K. Akin, Esq.
- C. Todd Alley, Esq.
- Jonathan L. Alpert, Esq.
- Steven A. Anderson, Esq.
- John Calhoun Bales, Esq.
- Dorothea Beane, Esq.
- James D. Clark, Esq.
- Ronald B. Cohn, Esq.
- Thomas E. Fotopulos, Esq.
- Donald A. Gifford, Esq.
- Hon. Julianne M. Holt
- A. Woodson Isom, Jr., Esq.
- John N. Jenkins, Esq.
- John J. McLaughlin, Esq.
- Jerry L. Newman, Esq.
- Thomas J. Roehn, Esq.
- Marsha G. Ryberg, Esq.
- Michael S. Rywant, Esq.
- Hon. E. J. Salcines, Jr.
- Donald W. Stanley, Jr., Esq.
Founding Barrister Members
- W.Patrick Ayers, Esq.
- Suzanne S. Barber, Esq.
- Anthony K. Black, Esq.
- Peter M. Cardillo, Esq.
- Craig P. Clendinen, Esq.
- Ricardo A. Fernandez, Esq.
- Leslie L. Harley, Esq.
- Michael Stephen Hooker, Esq.
- Jonathan C. Koch, Esq.
- Richard C. McCrea, Jr., Esq.
- Patrick J. McNamara, Esq.
- George E. Nader, Esq.
- Mark J. Ragusa, Esq.
- Catherine M. Rinaldo, Esq.
- William J. Schifino, Jr., Esq.
- Lorraine A. Valenti, Esq.
- David B. Weinstein, Esq.
- J. Meredith Wester, Esq.
Founding Pupil Members
- Mahlon H. Barlow, III, Esq.
- Cordel J. Batchelor, Esq.
- Lisa Denise Campbell, Esq.
- Stephen C. Diaco, Esq.
- James S. Eggert, Esq.
- Edith Jean Elmore
- Marian Elaine Howard, Esq.
- Theodore E. Karatinos, Esq.
- Lisa V. Kelley
- Shari L. Lefton
- Detria Jennell Liles, Esq.
- Helene E. Marks, Esq.
- Beverly Jeanne Ness, Esq.
- Stephen K. Tilbrook, Esq.
- Sheila Diane Turner, Esq.
- Tara Vance
- Robert D. Wooten
- Mark H. Wright, Esq.